Skilled Regional Permanent Visa Subclass 887 Australia

Skilled Regional Visa (887)

Skilled Regional Visa (887)

Features

This is a permanent visa type for the individuals who have already lived for a period of at least two years and worked for at least one year in a particular area in Australia.

 

Eligibility

The candidate must have:

  • Worked full time in a specified regional area for minimum period of one year.
  • Lived in a specified regional area of Australia for a minimum of two years.
  • Holding a visa from subclass 495, 475, 489, 487, 496, or a bridging visa A or visa B after application for a visa of subclass 487, 489 or 495.

Length of Stay

Permanent

Cost of Visa

From AUD 385

*Credit card surcharge 1.32%

× How can I help you?