Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa (476)

Skilled Recognized Graduate Visa (476)

Features

The Skilled Recognized Graduate visa allows the recent engineering graduates of recognized institutions to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience.

Eligibility

The individual must have:

  • Under 31 years of age.
  • Not have been the primary visa holder of a visa subclass of type 476 or 485.
  • Have completed an engineering degree at a recognized institution in the past two years.

Length of Stay

18 Months

Cost

Starts from AUD 375.

*Credit card surcharge 1.32%

× How can I help you?