Skilled Independent Visa (189)

Skilled Independent Visa (189)

Features

The Skilled Independent Visa is one of the most applied for visa in Australia. This visa type is for the skilled people who are not sponsored by a family member, an employer or nominated by a state or territory government. By attaining this visa, you will be able to live in Australia as a permanent resident. For obtaining the Skilled Independent Visa, the individual needs to submit an expression of interest.

If the individual is a citizen of New Zealand, then he/she will be eligible to apply for the Skilled Independent Visa (Subclass 189) (New Zealand) stream.

Eligibility

The candidate must be having:

  • Meet the points test pass mark of 65 points.
  • Competency in English.
  • Under 45 years of age at the time of invitation.
  • Suitable skills assessment for the occupation.
  • A relevant occupation.
  • Be invited by us to apply.

Length of Stay

Permanent

Cost of Visa

From AUD 3,755

*Credit card surcharge 1.32%

× How can I help you?